Contact Us

Phone Number : +8613323263210

Free call

LC single-mode fiber patch cord use case

April 6, 2021

Latest company case about LC single-mode fiber patch cord use case

LC-FC single-mode fiber optic patch cords are made of new tensile and environmentally-friendly PVC outer materials. The connector can be plugged and unplugged more than 1000 times, has a long service life, and the insertion loss change is less than 0.3dB interchangeability. Strong tensile strength, return transmission loss ≥50dB, FC is a threaded circular interface, and LC is a small square interface. Shengwei fiber optic patch cord products are widely used in: fiber optic communication systems, fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, local area networks (LAN), optical test equipment, and fiber optic sensors.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

hailongxl@126.com